Skilled Independent Visa

Skilled Independent Visa

Skilled Independence Visa holders who lodge an application for points tested skilled migration from 1 July 2011 will be assessed under the new points test.

 

New Points Test
Factor Description Point
Age 18 – 24
25 – 32
33 – 39
40 – 44
45 – 49
25
30
25
15
0
English language     Competent English – IELTS 6
Proficient English – IELTS 7
Superior English – IELTS 8
0
10
20
Australian work experience in
nominated occupation or a closely
related occupation
One year Australian (of past two years)
Three years Australian (of past five years)
Five years Australian (of past seven years)
5
10
15
Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation Three years overseas (of past five years)
Five years overseas (of past seven years)
Eight years overseas (of past 10 years)
5
10
15
Qualifications
(Australian or recognised overseas)
– Offshore recognised apprenticeship
– AQFIII/IV completed in Australia
– Diploma completed in Australia
10
Bachelor degree
(including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Master)
15
PhD 20
Recognition of Australian Study Minimum two years fulltime
(Australian study reuirement)
5
Designated language 5
Partner skills 5
Professional Year 5
Sponsorship by state or territory government 5
Sponsorship by family or state or territory government to regional Australia 10
Study in a regional area 5

 

ในการยื่นเรื่องขอวีซ่าชนิดนี้นั้น จะต้องมีการแนบเอกสารต่างๆ ดังนี้

พาสปอร์ต

 คุณวุฒิตามสายอาชีพ

 สูติบัตร

 Curriculum Vitae (CV)

หลักฐานการศึกษา

ใบประกาศนียบัตร

 ทะเบียนสมรส ( กรณีผู้ที่สมรสแล้ว )

 เอกสารใบผ่านงาน

รูปถ่าย 4 รูป

 ผลตรวจสุขภาพจากโรงพยาบาลที่ได้รับรองจากประเทศออสเตรเลีย

 เอกสารทะเบียนบ้าน

 ใบสมัคร และค่าธรรมเนียมของกองตรวจคนเข้าเมืองและกิจการทางวัฒนธรรม (DIMA)

 ใบประวัติบุคคลจากสำนักงานตำรวจ

 ผลคะแนนในการทดสอบ Skilled Independence 65 คะแนนหรือมากกว่า

ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม

994itha