สำหรับบุคคลที่กำลังจะไปทำงานหรือทำธุรกิจในประเทศออสเตรเลีย

Working Visa

วีซ่าชนิดเป็นวีซ่าที่สามารถทำงานได้ในประเทศออสเตรเลีย Full Time ถูกต้องตามกฏหมายประเทศออสเตรเลีย หรือว่าบางท่านไปเรียน ที่ประเทศออสเตรเลียแล้ว 2 ปี และ สถานที่ทำงานอยู่ตอนขณะที่กำลังศึกษาในประเทศออสเตรเลีย และเจ้าของกิจการนั้นอาจจะต้องการที่ Sponsor ให้คุณทำงาน Full Time ในกิจการนั้นๆของเขา.

In order to apply for the Working Nomination Visa you must provide the following documents:

Education certificates

Passport

Marriage certificate (if married)

Birth certificate

Medical certificate

 Bank statement

 House registration

Application form/fee for Department of Immigration and Multicultural   Affairs (DIMA)

 Police clearance

Letter from Australian company that is sponsoring you

Copy of the advert for the position from local Australian recruitment   agency, newspapers, etc.